DELVILLE WOOD

LONGUEVAL - SOMME - FRANCE

Home

History page

Visit of Delville Wood

Contacts

Cemeteries & Memorials

AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

Aubigny-en-artois, Pas-de-Calais, France

Fifty-three South Africans, of whom four served in British units, rest in this cemetery.

J.A. ALLAN

S.A. Railway Coy

M. ARTZ

1st S.A.I.

G.J. AYLIFF

3rd S.A.I.

H. BOYES

4th S.A.I.

L.C. BROWN

2nd S.A.I.

C.J. BUNDY

S.A. Railway Service

S.L. CAIN

3rd S.A.I.

T.C. CUMMING

2nd S.A.I.

J.J. DELPORT

4th S.A.I.

A.E. DIACK

3rd S.A.I.

W.M. DIXON

Canadian Infantry

J. DUFFIE

4th S.A.I.

R.L. EDMONDS

3rd S.A.I.

L.G. FAIRBAIRN

4th S.A.I.

J.A. FARISH

1st S.A.I.

F.W. FILMER

2nd S.A.I.

A.W. GOLDIE

4th S.A.I.

A.V. GREEN

4th S.A.I.

F.D. HENDRICKS

1st S.A.I.

W.B. HICKMAN

S.A. Heavy Artillery

C.J.M. HINTON

4th S.A.I.

R.G.P. HORNE

2nd S.A.I.

S.S. HOUSTON

3rd S.A.I.

V.H. HULLEY

1st S.A.I.

J.D. INNES

3rd S.A.I.

L.T. JENKIN

4th S.A.I.

J. JONES

3rd S.A.I.

H.A. JOSEPH

3rd S.A.I.

M. KATZENSTEIN

2nd S.A.I.

F.C. KAY

4th S.A.I.

J.D. KING

Royal Field Artillery

R. LINCOLN

4th S.A.I.

T.A. MACKENZIE

1st S.A.I.

J.S. MCGREGOR

4th S.A.I.

C.C. MCLEAN

2nd S.A.I.

C. OFFICER

1st S.A.I.

D.C. RATCLIFFE

2nd S.A.I.

W.A. RICHARDS

2nd S.A.I.

J. RYLANDS

3rd S.A.I.

Q.L. SCOTT

1st S.A.I.

M.W. SEGERS

3rd S.A.I.

M.J. SHROSBREE

3rd S.A.I.

E.C. SIMPSON

4th S.A.I.

C.S. SLADE

4th S.A.I.

J. SMIT

3rd S.A.I.

F. SYKES

2nd S.A.I.

C.M. TRAUT

1st S.A.I.

F.G. VERMAAK

2nd S.A.I.

J. WARD

2nd S.A.I.

M.J. WATSON

1st S.A.I.

F.J. WEINMAN

3rd S.A.I.

D. WILLEY

1st S.A.I.

R.H. YELL

Royal Flying Corps

CEMETERY MAP : put the cursor on red points to see names and click to see pictures.

 

Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension C.W.G.C. Web Page

 

L/Cpl W.N. DIXON, Canadian Infantry Gnr W.B. HICKMAN, SAHA 2nd Lt R.H. YELL, RFC Lt Q.L. SCOTT, 1st SAI 2nd Lt C.C. MCLEAN, 2nd SAI 2nd Lt H.A. JOSEPH, 3rd SAI Lt J.D. KING, RFA 2nd Lt C.J.M. HINTON, 4th SAI Pvt F. SYKES, 2nd SAI Pvt W.A. RICHARDS, 2nd SAI Pvt A.V. GREEN, 4th SAI Pvt J.J. DELPORT, 4th SAI Pvt F.D. HENDRICKS, 1st SAI Pvt C.M. TRAUT, 1st SAI Pvt F.J. WEINMAN, 3rd SAI Pvt M. KATZENSTEIN, 2nd SAI Pvt J.D. INNES, 3rd SAI Dvr J.A. ALLAN, SA Railway Operating Coy Pvt S.L. CAIN, 3rd SAI Pvt F.G. VERMAAK, 2nd SAI Pvt M. ARTZ, 1st SAI Pvt C. OFFICER, 1st SAI Pvt D. WILLEY, 1st SAI Dvr C.J. BUNDY, SA Railway Overseas Dominion Serv. Pvt S.S. HOUSTON, 3rd SAI Pvt M.J. SHROSBREE, 3rd SAI Sgt J. RYLANDS, 3rd SAI Pvt M.W. SEGERS, 3rd SAI Pvt J. SMIT, 3rd SAI Pvt J. JONES, 3rd SAI Pvt G.J. AYLIFF, 3rd SAI Pvt H. BOYES, 4th SAI Pvt R.L. EDMONDS, 3rd SAI Pvt C.S. SLADE, 4th SAI Pvt J.S. MCGREGOR, 4th SAI Pvt F.C. KAY, 4th SAI Sgt A.E. DIACK, 3rd SAI L/Cpl J. DUFFIE, 4th SAI Pvt R. LINCOLN, 4th SAI L/Cpl M.J. WATSON, 1st SAI Pvt L.G. FAIRBAIRN, 4th SAI Pvt L.C. BROWN, 2nd SAI L/Cpl E.C. SIMPSON, 4th SAI L/Cpl T.A. MACKENZIE, 1st SAI Pvt D.C. RATCLIFFE, 2nd SAI Pvt J.A. FARISH, 1st SAI L/Cpl V.H. HULLEY, 1st SAI Pvt J. WARD, 2nd SAI Cpl F.W. FILMER, 2nd SAI L/Cpl A.W. GOLDIE, 4th SAI L/Cpl T.C. CUMMING, 2nd SAI Pvt L.F. JENKIN, 4th SAI Pvt R.G.P. HORNE, 2nd SAI